Local Governments

S/N Name States Total No of Projects
1.

Ethiope West, ologbo

0
2.

Warri, Kaiama

1
3.

Port Harcourt, Eket

0
4.

Ahoada, Kaiama

1
5.

Port Harcourt, Umuahia

0
6.

Mgboko

Abia 2
7.

Umuahia North

Abia 4
8.

Nwangele

Abia 5
9.

Umuahia

Abia 16
10.

Umunochi

Abia 0
11.

Ukwa West

Abia 61
12.

Ngwa

Abia 1
13.

Obingwa

Abia 12
14.

Isukuwato

Abia 2
15.

Umunneneochi

Abia 8
16.

Ohafia

Abia 5
17.

Ibiono

Akwa Ibom 5
18.

Mkpat Enin

Akwa Ibom 5
19.

Nsit Atai

Akwa Ibom 4
20.

Ikot abasi

Akwa Ibom 25
21.

Itu

Akwa Ibom 22
22.

Uyo

Akwa Ibom 46
23.

Ibeno

Akwa Ibom 17
24.

Eket, Oron

Akwa Ibom 1
25.

Essien Udim

Akwa Ibom 4
26.

Odio Ibeno

Akwa Ibom 0
27.

Otu

Akwa Ibom 0
28.

Ikot-Ekpene

Akwa Ibom 7
29.

Mpat Enim

Akwa Ibom 0
30.

Ika

Akwa Ibom 6
31.

Iwuchang Ibeno

Akwa Ibom 0
32.

Uyo & Ikot-Ekpene

Akwa Ibom 0
33.

Urue Offong

Akwa Ibom 3
34.

Obio Itam

Akwa Ibom 3
35.

Mbo

Akwa Ibom 16
36.

Nsit Attai

Akwa Ibom 0
37.

Eket

Akwa Ibom 29
38.

Okoroitti Eastern Oobolo

Akwa Ibom 0
39.

Oruko

Akwa Ibom 0
40.

Peremabiri, Southern Ijaw

Bayelsa 0
41.

Brass

Bayelsa 29
42.

Kolokuma/Opokuma

Bayelsa 15
43.

Nembe

Bayelsa 28
44.

Ekeremor

Bayelsa 31
45.

Kolokuma/Okpokuma

Bayelsa 4
46.

Ogbia

Bayelsa 60
47.

Yenagoa

Bayelsa 70
48.

Obagbagbene

Bayelsa 0
49.

Amasomma

Bayelsa 1
50.

Southern Ijaw

Bayelsa 30
51.

Tebidaba

Bayelsa 0
52.

Peremabiri

Bayelsa 0
53.

Odi

Bayelsa 0
54.

Phase

Bayelsa 0
55.

Sagbama

Bayelsa 41
56.

Bonny, Calabar

Cross River 0
57.

Bakassi Peninsula

Cross River 18
58.

Ogoja

Cross River 13
59.

Calabar

Cross River 11
60.

Oron

Cross River 7
61.

Yakurr

Cross River 11
62.

Odukpani

Cross River 20
63.

Nyanya Bekwarra

Cross River 1
64.

Calabar South

Cross River 15
65.

Yakurr Abi

Cross River 2
66.

Akapubyo

Cross River 7
67.

Calabar Municipality

Cross River 20
68.

Ikom

Cross River 18
69.

Ikot Nakanda

Cross River 0
70.

Abi

Cross River 2
71.

Nsisuk

Cross River 1
72.

Asari Eso

Cross River 0
73.

Biase

Cross River 13
74.

Boki

Cross River 4
75.

Akampa

Cross River 6
76.

Yala

Cross River 4
77.

Uvwie

Delta 32
78.

Bomadi

Delta 62
79.

Eku

Delta 0
80.

Ethiope West

Delta 12
81.

Ndokwa west

Delta 8
82.

Warri South

Delta 61
83.

Ethiope East

Delta 16
84.

Burutu

Delta 74
85.

Obotobo

Delta 0
86.

Okpe

Delta 28
87.

Isoko North/South

Delta 1
88.

Ndokwa

Delta 4
89.

Sapele

Delta 6
90.

Okerenkoko

Delta 0
91.

Ogidigben

Delta 0
92.

kwale

Delta 0
93.

Ekakpamere

Delta 0
94.

Warri

Delta 7
95.

Ethiope East, Sapele

Delta 0
96.

Ughelli North

Delta 50
97.

Aniocha North LGA

Delta 15
98.

Okere Community

Delta 0
99.

Ogunu Community

Delta 0
100.

Atse-Olu Community

Delta 0
101.

Ushimili North

Delta 9
102.

Warri North

Delta 52
103.

Warri South West

Delta 26
104.

Isoko

Delta 3
105.

Isoko North

Delta 37
106.

Isoko South

Delta 32
107.

Ndokwa East

Delta 7
108.

AUCHI

Edo 0
109.

Ogbona

Edo 0
110.

Orhionmwon

Edo 37
111.

UROMI

Edo 3
112.

Owan East

Edo 6
113.

Etsako East

Edo 15
114.

Esan West

Edo 10
115.

Esan East

Edo 6
116.

Oredo

Edo 64
117.

Ikopba-Okha

Edo 28
118.

Ovia North East

Edo 22
119.

Uhunmwode

Edo 15
120.

Oguta

Imo 49
121.

Oru East

Imo 14
122.

Okigwe

Imo 7
123.

Owerri west

Imo 13
124.

Ideato North

Imo 6
125.

Ohaji/Egbema

Imo 59
126.

Nwangele, Nkwere

Imo 0
127.

Egbema

Imo 1
128.

Nkwere

Imo 2
129.

Ohija/Egbema

Imo 1
130.

Mbaitoli

Imo 3
131.

Isiala Mbano

Imo 6
132.

Mbutu Okhia

Imo 1
133.

Ngor -Okpala

Imo 10
134.

Orsu

Imo 5
135.

Ikeduru

Imo 9
136.

Ideato

Imo 4
137.

Abua Odua

Imo 8
138.

Ideato South

Imo 4
139.

Ahiazu-Mbaise

Imo 6
140.

Imo East

Imo 4
141.

Irele

Ondo 2
142.

Akure

Ondo 5
143.

Ajitere

Ondo 0
144.

Abit Efe

Ondo 0
145.

Ilaje

Ondo 73
146.

Okitipupa

Ondo 26
147.

Akoko North West

Ondo 3
148.

Akure South

Ondo 2
149.

Ikale

Ondo 1
150.

Ese-Ondo

Ondo 1
151.

Igbekebo

Ondo 1
152.

Igkbokoda

Ondo 3
153.

Akure North

Ondo 3
154.

West Ward Phase

Ondo 0
155.

Sulewa West

Ondo 1
156.

Abereke

Ondo 0
157.

Aribo

Ondo 0
158.

Ese-Ode

Ondo 5
159.

Owo

Ondo 6
160.

Akoko North

Ondo 3
161.

Ese Odo

Ondo 26
162.

Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni

Rivers 8
163.

Port Harcourt

Rivers 121
164.

Bonny

Rivers 1
165.

Akuku-Toru

Rivers 3
166.

Opobo

Rivers 3
167.

Degema

Rivers 8
168.

Okrika

Rivers 5
169.

Eleme

Rivers 16
170.

Ogu-bolo

Rivers 0
171.

Etche

Rivers 10
172.

Ogu Bolo

Rivers 9
173.

Port Harcourt, Ahoada

Rivers 3
174.

Kalabari

Rivers 0
175.

Oyigbo

Rivers 11
176.

Akuku Toru

Rivers 1
177.

Ogba/Egbema/ Ndoni

Rivers 2
178.

Khana

Rivers 25
179.

Ikwerre

Rivers 16
180.

Elele Ikwerre

Rivers 0
181.

Kula Asari-Toru

Rivers 5
182.

Omuanwa

Rivers 0
183.

Andoni

Rivers 13
184.

Nkoro

Rivers 1
185.

Okarki

Rivers 0
186.

Simi Tai

Rivers 0
187.

Undoni

Rivers 1
188.

Onne

Rivers 3
189.

Okirika

Rivers 17
190.

Ahoada West

Rivers 7